2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar |
| Zip code | 92014 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar
| Sale date | 05/16/2018 |
| Sale price | $15,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $215,290 |
Lot & Building Information for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar
| Building sqft | 35,850 |
| Building class | 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) |
| Acreage | 2.32 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar
- • Improvements for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar
This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014 has a total of 35,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $437.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014?2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,237,839.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/11/2018 |
| Last updated | 05/05/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.32 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 Jimmy Durante Blvd #130 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,916 | Kevin Leissring |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/23/2019 |
| Last updated | 05/23/2026 |
The Bungalows in Del Mar, CA (https://www.thebungalowsdelmar.com/) is a 39,537 square-foot is a low density modern, creative office workplace that hosts a variety of spectacular features and the ideal combination of workspace amenities. Located at 2010 Jimmy Durante Blvd, this destination brings you minutes from Del Mar Village, a quaint seaside village rich in history, striking natural beauty and European charm. The historic and charming Del Mar Village offers a variety of unique shops, renowned restaurants and luxury and beach-style hotels, many with spectacular views of Del Mar’s beaches. These executive offices are adjacent to Del Mar Race Track and minutes to Gelson’s and Whole Foods, and a short drive to the San Diego airport. Renting an office space that has this many high-quality features and perk is the perfect decision for everyone. You will love these new creative spec suites that will enhance your work life and provide endless opportunities for you and your team. Our office suites include high open ceilings and operable windows that create a relaxing and beautiful workspace. Discover the office suites you’re looking for and more at The Bungalows in Del Mar, CA. *Full modern project renovation with light wood siding and white interiors completed in 2020 *New creative suites with high open ceilings and operable windows *Two-story direct access walk-up *Several electric car charging stations *Surfboard/bike storage and shower facilities *Quick walk to beach via
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 100 | General Office | $66/Sqft/Year | 2,044 | Brooks Campbell Joseph Anderson |
| Suite 200 | General Office | $66/Sqft/Year | 3,170 | Brooks Campbell Joseph Anderson |
Past Sales & Property History for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2018 | $15,700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar
Access detailed property tax data for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $215,290 |
| Market value | $20,237,839 |
Assessment History for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $20,237,839 | 1.0638 | $215,290 | +2.01% |
| 2024-2025 | $19,841,020 | 1.0637 | $211,049 | +2.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $19,451,982 | 1.0612 | $206,424 | +1.63% |
| 2022-2023 | $19,070,571 | 1.0651 | $203,121 | +17.64% |
| 2021-2022 | $16,503,502 | 1.04621 | $172,661 | -1.90% |
Permits for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar
The complete history of permits filed for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Del Mar residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Del Mar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Del Mar and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,105 |
| Median age | 52.5 |
| Average household income | $257,567 |
| Family households | 67.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,628 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2010 Jimmy Durante Boulevard, Del Mar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |