San Diego County  »  2427 Coast Blvd

2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar
Zip code 92014
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar

Sale date 04/17/2012
Sale price $1,190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,467

Lot & Building Information for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar

Building sqft 1,617
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.098
Units 1
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Mixed-East (RM-East)

Other Property Data for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar

• • Improvements for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar

How many sq. ft. does 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014 has a total of 1,617 square feet and a current price per square foot of $735.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014?

2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,111,942.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2012 $1,190,000
04/16/2004 $1,375,000
04/09/2003 $1,075,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/17/2012 Deed
07/07/2006 Deed
04/16/2004 Deed
04/09/2003 Deed
06/02/1999 Deed
08/13/1998 Deed
01/04/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar

Access detailed property tax data for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar, CA 92014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,467
Market value $2,111,942

Assessment History for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,111,942 1.0638 $22,467 +2.01%
2024-2025 $2,070,532 1.0637 $22,024 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,029,934 1.0612 $21,542 +12.73%
2022-2023 $1,794,132 1.0651 $19,109 +24.69%
2021-2022 $1,464,836 1.04621 $15,325 -1.90%

Permits for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar

The complete history of permits filed for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Del Mar residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,700,000
-9.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,320
12.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Del Mar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Del Mar and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2427 Coast Boulevard, Del Mar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools