San Diego County  »  355 Bellaire St

355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, CA 92014 Property Information

355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, CA 92014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, CA 92014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar
Zip code 92014
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar

Sale date 05/24/2024
Sale price $14,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $154,623

Lot & Building Information for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar

Building sqft 2,527
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.34
Units 1
Year built 1960
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density (R1-10)

Other Property Data for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar

• • Improvements for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar

How many sq. ft. does 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, CA 92014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, CA 92014 has a total of 2,527 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,639.

What is the year built & the current market value of 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, CA 92014?

355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, CA 92014 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,535,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2024 $14,250,000
05/13/2022 $8,300,000
09/27/2018 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/24/2024
05/13/2022
09/27/2018
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, CA 92014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $154,623
Market value $14,535,000

Assessment History for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,535,000 1.0638 $154,623 +32.69%
2024-2025 $10,955,320 1.0637 $116,532 +29.71%
2023-2024 $8,466,000 1.0612 $89,841 +186.58%
2022-2023 $2,943,299 1.0651 $31,349 -3.08%
2021-2022 $3,091,701 1.04621 $32,346 -1.90%

Permits for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar

The complete history of permits filed for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Del Mar residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,700,000
-9.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,320
12.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Del Mar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Del Mar and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Bellaire Street, Del Mar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools