San Diego County  »  1555 Camino Del Mar

1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, CA 92014 Property Information

1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, CA 92014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, CA 92014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar
Alternate address(es) 330 15th St
Zip code 92014
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar

Sale date 02/02/2017
Sale price $45,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $570,714

Lot & Building Information for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar

Building sqft 71,644
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 2.18
Units 1
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar

• • Improvements for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar

How many square feet does 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, CA 92014 have?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, CA 92014 has a total of 71,644 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, CA 92014?

1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, CA 92014 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $53,648,655.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2017 $45,500,000
05/03/2010 $41,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/19/2025
02/02/2017
05/03/2010 Deed
04/21/1999 Deed
11/04/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar

Access detailed property tax data for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, CA 92014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $570,714
Market value $53,648,655

Assessment History for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $53,648,655 1.0638 $570,714 +2.01%
2024-2025 $52,596,722 1.0637 $559,471 +27.04%
2023-2024 $41,500,000 1.0612 $440,398 -0.37%
2022-2023 $41,500,000 1.0651 $442,016 +1.81%
2021-2022 $41,500,000 1.04621 $434,177 -1.90%

Permits for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar

The complete history of permits filed for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Del Mar residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,700,000
-9.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,320
12.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Del Mar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Del Mar and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,105
Median age 52.5
Average household income $257,567
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 5,628
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1555 Camino Del Mar, Del Mar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map