San Diego County  »  92091  »  San Dieguito Rd  »  16077 San Dieguito Rd

16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe
Alternate address(es) 16079 San Dieguito Rd
16081 San Dieguito Rd
16083 San Dieguito Rd
Zip code 92091
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Sale date 07/16/1998
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,819

Lot & Building Information for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Building sqft 57,786
Building class Neighborhood Shopping Center (25)
Acreage 4.54
Units 1
Year built 1992

Other Property Data for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe

• • Improvements for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe

How many sq. ft. does 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood Shopping Center (25) located at 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091 has a total of 57,786 square feet and a current price per square foot of $12.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091?

16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,653,187.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/1998 $700,000
07/23/1992 $8,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/16/1998 Deed
07/23/1992 Trustees Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Access detailed property tax data for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $91,819
Market value $8,653,187

Assessment History for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,653,187 1.0611 $91,819 +1.95%
2024-2025 $8,483,518 1.0616 $90,061 +2.21%
2023-2024 $8,317,176 1.0594 $88,112 +1.60%
2022-2023 $8,154,095 1.0636 $86,727 +1.79%
2021-2022 $7,994,212 1.06575 $85,198 -0.15%

Permits for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe

The complete history of permits filed for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Santa Fe residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$4,600,000
18.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$933
-9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Santa Fe so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Santa Fe and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 972
Median age 63.1
Average household income $205,758
Family households 38.3%
Occupied housing units 592
Owner occupied units 68.2%
Average number of people per household 1.64
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,492,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16077 San Dieguito Road, Rancho Santa Fe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map