San Diego County  »  92091  »  Circo Diegueno Rd  »  15764 Circo Diegueno Rd

15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe
Zip code 92091
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Sale date 05/06/2011
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,085

Lot & Building Information for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Building sqft 6,932
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.46
Units 2
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 6

Other Property Data for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe

• • Improvements for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe

How many sq. ft. does 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091 has a total of 6,932 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091?

15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,364,059.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2011 $1,600,000
07/23/2010 $2,422,500
08/15/2001 $1,742,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/06/2011 Deed
07/23/2010 Trustees Deed
10/11/2004 Deed
10/08/2004 Deed
08/15/2001 Deed
07/30/1997 Deed
10/15/1993 Deed
06/14/1993 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Access detailed property tax data for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,085
Market value $2,364,059

Assessment History for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,364,059 1.0611 $25,085 +6.78%
2024-2025 $2,213,001 1.0616 $23,493 +11.26%
2023-2024 $1,993,139 1.0594 $21,115 +1.60%
2022-2023 $1,954,059 1.0636 $20,783 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,915,745 1.06575 $20,417 -0.16%

Permits for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe

The complete history of permits filed for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Santa Fe residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$4,600,000
18.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$933
-9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Santa Fe so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Santa Fe and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15764 Circo Diegueno Road, Rancho Santa Fe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools