San Diego County  »  11465 Carmel Mountain Rd

11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego, CA 92128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego, CA 92128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 11475 Carmel Mountain Rd #A
11485 Carmel Mountain Rd #A
11493 Carmel Mountain Rd
Zip code 92128
County San Diego
Neighborhood Carmel Mountain

Sales & Tax Overview for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego

Sale date 09/17/2025
Sale price $21,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $173,662

Lot & Building Information for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego

Building sqft 44,230
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 3.96
Units 1
Year built 1995

Other Property Data for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego

• • Improvements for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego, CA 92128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego, CA 92128 has a total of 44,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $482.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego, CA 92128?

11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego, CA 92128 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,352,339.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2025 $21,350,000

Title Documents for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/17/2025
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego, CA 92128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $173,662
Market value $16,352,339

Assessment History for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,352,339 1.062 $173,662 +2.06%
2024-2025 $16,031,706 1.0614 $170,161 +2.19%
2023-2024 $15,717,360 1.0594 $166,510 +1.50%
2022-2023 $15,409,177 1.0646 $164,046 +3.16%
2021-2022 $14,919,037 1.06594 $159,028 +0.03%

Permits for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/24/2025
07/18/2025
07/18/2025
05/19/2025
08/27/2024
11/20/2019
09/17/2019
04/03/2019
02/06/2019
08/02/2018
Unlock the permit history for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,492
Median age 44
Average household income $157,470
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 20,306
Owner occupied units 65.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $852,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11465 Carmel Mountain Road #A, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).