San Diego County  »  92129  »  Rancho Penasquitos Blvd  »  12865 Rancho Penasquitos Blvd

12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92129 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego
Zip code 92129
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rancho Penasquitos

Sales & Tax Overview for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 09/28/2010
Sale price $1,380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,033

Lot & Building Information for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego

Building sqft 2,024
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.59
Units 1
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92129 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92129 has a total of 2,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $681.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92129?

12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92129 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,768,014.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2010 $1,380,000
09/27/2002 $850,000
04/01/1988 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/28/2010 Deed
09/27/2002 Deed
04/01/1988 Deed
04/01/1988 Deed
04/01/1988 Deed
04/01/1988 Deed
04/01/1988 Deed
04/01/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,033
Market value $1,768,014

Assessment History for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,768,014 1.1331 $20,033 +2.69%
2024-2025 $1,733,348 1.1255 $19,509 +2.16%
2023-2024 $1,699,362 1.1237 $19,096 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,666,042 1.1271 $18,778 +1.32%
2021-2022 $1,633,376 1.13462 $18,533 +0.34%

Permits for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,965
Median age 41.6
Average household income $188,275
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 18,616
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,100,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,128,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12865 Rancho Penasquitos Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).