San Diego County  »  92121  »  Science Park Rd  »  3030 Science Park Rd

3030 Science Park Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3030 Science Park Road, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood University City

Sales & Tax Overview for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego

Sale date 02/06/2025
Sale price $46,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $916,509

Lot & Building Information for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego

Building sqft 94,456
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 2.51
Units 1
Year built 2021

Other Property Data for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 94,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $486.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego, CA 92121?

3030 Science Park Road, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $73,256,283.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego

Muse at Torrey Pines - 3030 Science Park Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/06/2020
Last updated 03/30/2026
Lot size 2.51 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Grant Schoneman
Chad Urie
Taylor DeBerry
Michelle Westoby
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Medical Office Listing price not available 94,456 Chad Urie
Grant Schoneman
Michelle Westoby
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Muse at Torrey Pines - 3030 Science Park Road
Muse at Torrey Pines - 3030 Science Park Road
3030 Science Park Road, San Diego
Property Life Sciences
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 94456 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2025 $46,000,000
08/10/2009 $115,654,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/06/2025
08/10/2009 Deed
06/30/1995 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $916,509
Market value $73,256,283

Assessment History for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $73,256,283 1.2511 $916,509 +3.92%
2024-2025 $71,819,886 1.228 $881,948 +19.17%
2023-2024 $60,411,654 1.2251 $740,103 +2.73%
2022-2023 $59,227,113 1.2164 $720,439 +29.78%
2021-2022 $45,050,108 1.23219 $555,103 +0.19%

Permits for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/2026
01/22/2026
01/22/2026
01/22/2026
01/22/2026
01/22/2026
01/05/2026
01/05/2026
01/05/2026
01/05/2026
Unlock the permit history for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3030 Science Park Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).