San Diego County  »  92121  »  Science Center Dr  »  10275 Science Center Dr

TPSC IX - 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

TPSC IX - 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood University City

Sales & Tax Overview for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego

Property tax $1,241,865

Lot & Building Information for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 82,500
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 4.92
Units 1

Other Property Data for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego

How many square feet does TPSC IX - 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92121 have?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at TPSC IX - 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 82,500 square feet.

What is the market value of TPSC IX - 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92121?

The current market value is $99,261,852.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego

The Boardwalk
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/28/2025
Last updated 05/21/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 100/200 Unassigned $63/Sqft/Year 74,695 Brett Ward
Michael Cassolato
Evan Cassolato
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Boardwalk
The Boardwalk
10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego
Property Unassigned
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 74695 Sqft
Price $63/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/01/2007 Deed
03/01/2007 Assignment Lease
11/13/2006 Agreement
11/09/2006 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for TPSC IX - TPSC IX - 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,241,865
Market value $99,261,852

Assessment History for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $99,261,852 1.2511 $1,241,865 +3.92%
2024-2025 $97,315,542 1.228 $1,195,035 +2.24%
2023-2024 $95,407,395 1.2251 $1,168,836 +60.27%
2022-2023 $59,956,575 1.2164 $729,312 +27.22%
2021-2022 $46,526,055 1.23219 $573,289 +0.19%

Permits for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/30/2025
03/29/2023
10/05/2021
07/07/2021
05/03/2021
08/12/2020
06/03/2020
08/11/2014
Unlock the permit history for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10275 Science Center Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).