San Diego County  »  92121  »  Pacific Center CT  »  5985 Pacific Center CT

5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sorrento Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego

Property tax $630,683

Lot & Building Information for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego

Building class 4 Story and Up Office/Store Buildings (22)
Acreage 14.57

Other Property Data for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego

What is the market value of 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego, CA 92121?

The current market value is $50,410,302.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego

Mira Mesa Distribution Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/30/2019
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 14.57 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
5960 Pacific Center Blvd #302 Warehouse/Distribution $22.20/Sqft/Year 10,860 Ryan Sparks
Bill Dolan
5985 Pacific Center Blvd #204 Warehouse/Distribution $22.20/Sqft/Year 7,859 Ryan Sparks
Bill Dolan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Mira Mesa Distribution Center
Mira Mesa Distribution Center
5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 18719 Sqft
Price $22.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/06/2018
09/18/2013 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $630,683
Market value $50,410,302

Assessment History for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $50,410,302 1.2511 $630,683 +3.92%
2024-2025 $49,421,866 1.228 $606,901 +2.24%
2023-2024 $48,452,811 1.2251 $593,595 +2.73%
2022-2023 $47,502,757 1.2164 $577,824 +0.69%
2021-2022 $46,571,331 1.23219 $573,847 +0.19%

Permits for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/22/2025
06/30/2025
05/06/2025
04/01/2025
12/18/2024
02/01/2024
12/18/2023
11/13/2023
11/02/2023
11/01/2023
Unlock the permit history for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5985 Pacific Center Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).