San Diego County  »  92121  »  Production Ave  »  8745 Production Ave

8745 Production Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8745 Production Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 8775 Production Ave
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Miramar

Sales & Tax Overview for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 06/19/2020
Sale price $7,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,408

Lot & Building Information for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 46,938
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 2.85
Units 1
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 46,938 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121?

8745 Production Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,585,117.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego

8745 Production Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2020
Last updated 05/08/2026

Two multi-tenant industrial buildings containing 46,820 square feet, with units ranging from 1,000 – 16,000 square feet. Features dock-high loading and 24’ clear height. Built in 1976. Offers convenient access to the 5, 15, and 805 freeways.

View Listing

Brokers

Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
B Industrial Listing price not available 9,722 Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
C Industrial Listing price not available 15,278 Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 8745 Production Avenue
8745 Production Avenue
8745 Production Avenue, San Diego
Property Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 25000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2020 $7,850,000

Title Documents for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/19/2020
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $107,408
Market value $8,585,117

Assessment History for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,585,117 1.2511 $107,408 +3.92%
2024-2025 $8,416,783 1.228 $103,358 +2.24%
2023-2024 $8,251,749 1.2251 $101,092 +2.73%
2022-2023 $8,089,951 1.2164 $98,406 +0.69%
2021-2022 $7,931,326 1.23219 $97,729 +0.19%

Permits for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2023
06/27/2023
02/09/2021
02/08/2021
       
Unlock the permit history for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8745 Production Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).