8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information
8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego |
| Alternate address(es) | 8312 Miramar Mall 8314 Miramar Mall 8316 Miramar Mall |
| Zip code | 92121 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Sorrento Valley |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego
| Property tax | $52,164 |
Lot & Building Information for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego
| Building sqft | 49,272 |
| Building class | Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) |
| Acreage | 3.37 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego
- • Improvements for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego
This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 49,272 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego, CA 92121?8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,169,487.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego
Access detailed property tax data for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $52,164 |
| Market value | $4,169,487 |
Assessment History for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,169,487 | 1.2511 | $52,164 | +3.92% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,087,733 | 1.228 | $50,197 | +2.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,007,582 | 1.2251 | $49,097 | +2.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,929,002 | 1.2164 | $47,792 | +0.69% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,851,964 | 1.23219 | $47,464 | +0.20% |
Permits for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego
The complete history of permits filed for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
San Diego residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,157 |
| Median age | 32 |
| Average household income | $162,890 |
| Family households | 59.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,647 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1993 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,155,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $900,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8310 Miramar Mall, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |