San Diego County  »  92121  »  Carroll Rd  »  7150 Carroll Rd

7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sorrento Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego

Sale date 12/16/2014
Sale price $2,710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,853

Lot & Building Information for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego

Building sqft 15,488
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 1.06
Units 1
Year built 1981

Other Property Data for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 15,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, CA 92121?

7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,425,264.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2014 $2,710,000
05/31/2012 $1,858,000
12/16/1998 $1,115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/16/2014 Deed
05/31/2012 Deed
09/02/2005 Affidavit
12/16/1998 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,853
Market value $3,425,264

Assessment History for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,425,264 1.2511 $42,853 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,358,103 1.228 $41,238 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,292,258 1.2251 $40,333 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,227,705 1.2164 $39,262 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,164,418 1.23219 $38,992 +0.19%

Permits for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/26/2024
04/26/2024
04/03/2024
04/03/2024
03/14/2024
03/08/2024
02/20/2024
02/20/2024
01/29/2024
01/26/2024
Unlock the permit history for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,157
Median age 32
Average household income $162,890
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 1,647
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,155,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $900,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7150 Carroll Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).