San Diego County  »  92121  »  Nancy Ridge Dr  »  6740 Nancy Ridge Dr

6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 6750 Nancy Ridge Dr
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sorrento Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego

Sale date 09/13/2007
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $98,372

Lot & Building Information for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego

Building sqft 42,872
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 2.36
Units 1
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 42,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego, CA 92121?

6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,862,809.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2007 $5,900,000
12/29/2005 $5,525,000
06/23/1994 $1,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/13/2007 Deed
12/29/2005 Deed
06/23/1994 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $98,372
Market value $7,862,809

Assessment History for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,862,809 1.2511 $98,372 +3.92%
2024-2025 $7,708,637 1.228 $94,662 +2.24%
2023-2024 $7,557,488 1.2251 $92,587 +2.73%
2022-2023 $7,409,303 1.2164 $90,127 +0.69%
2021-2022 $7,264,023 1.23219 $89,507 +0.19%

Permits for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6740 Nancy Ridge Drive #E, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)