San Diego County  »  92121  »  Nancy Ridge Dr  »  6650 Nancy Ridge Dr

6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sorrento Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $211,101

Lot & Building Information for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 23,501
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 1.41
Units 1
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 23,501 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92121?

6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,873,207.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego

No photo available
6650 Nancy Ridge Dr
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/05/2026
Last updated 02/12/2026
Lot size 1.41 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor R&D - Office Listing price not available 17,694 Tim Olson
Tony Russell
Greg Moore
Carly Ross
2nd Floor R&D - Office Listing price not available 6,357 Tim Olson
Tony Russell
Greg Moore
Carly Ross
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
6650 Nancy Ridge Dr
6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego
Property R&D - Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 24051 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $2,000,000
08/24/2021 $15,900,000
03/17/1999 $5,075,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/29/2021
08/24/2021
04/08/2015
12/16/2014
12/28/2012 Trustees Deed
03/17/1999 Deed
07/09/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $211,101
Market value $16,873,207

Assessment History for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,873,207 1.2511 $211,101 +3.92%
2024-2025 $16,542,360 1.228 $203,140 +2.24%
2023-2024 $16,218,000 1.2251 $198,687 +2.73%
2022-2023 $15,900,000 1.2164 $193,408 +135.61%
2021-2022 $6,661,943 1.23219 $82,088 +0.19%

Permits for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/2024
03/06/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6650 Nancy Ridge Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).