New York City  »  11416  »  101st Ave  »  10102-10104 101st Ave

101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue
Secondary address 101-02 101st Ave
Neighborhood Ozone Park
Zip code 11416
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09419-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Purchase date 08/18/2005
Purchase price $840,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,845

Lot & Building Information for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Lot sqft 5,010
Lot dimensions 50.05 ft x 100.09 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,100
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Cinder block
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2004
Frontage(s) 101 Street (narrow)
101 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.21 Miles
Closest fire station 0.18 Miles

Other Property Data for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 101-02 101st Ave, Ozone Park, NY 11416

About 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416?

101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,260, the tax amount paid for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 is $11,845. For the next year, the tax amount for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 is estimated at $11,845.

When was 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416 was last sold in 08/18/2005 for $840,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Find out who owns 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2005 $840,000
06/10/2003 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021110900123001)
09/10/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021091400105001)
10/01/2012 - D
09/18/2013 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2013060500870001)
05/11/2012 - D
06/05/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012051700084001)
01/03/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006022101452001)
12/20/2005 - D
02/24/2006 - R
UCC3 Termination
(2005122000111004)
11/28/2005 - D
02/24/2006 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2005122000111003)
10/11/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2005101102076002)
10/11/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Certificate
(2005101102076001)
08/18/2005 - D
09/28/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005091500674001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11416. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,846
Estimated property tax: $11,845
Tax assessor's market value: $1,421,000
Assessed value: $85,260

Assessment History for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,421,000 $85,260 $59,698 19.843% $11,846 $11,846 -0.46%
2024/25 $1,291,000 $77,460 $59,249 20.085% $11,900 $11,900 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,361,000 $81,660 $55,896 20.085% $11,227 $11,227 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,138,000 $68,280 $52,733 20.309% $10,710 $10,710 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,052,000 $63,120 $49,748 19.963% $9,931 $9,931 +5.63%

Permits for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/13/2025 Alteration
06/20/2014 Alteration type 2
11/06/2013 Alteration type 3
10/31/2013 Alteration type 3
05/28/2004 Alteration type 3
04/30/2004 New building
04/30/2004 New building
04/13/2004 New building
04/13/2004 New building
11/17/2003 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 101-02 - 101-04 101st Avenue, Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

Ozone Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ozone Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ozone Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$733,000
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
14.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 97th St & Liberty Ave at SW Corner