San Diego County  »  45 Broadway

45 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91910 Property Information

45 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91910 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91910
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Broadway, Chula Vista
Zip code 91910
County San Diego
Neighborhood North Chula Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,903

Lot & Building Information for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista

Building sqft 8,700
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.404
Units 1
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C-3)

Other Property Data for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Broadway, Chula Vista

How many sq. ft. does 45 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91910 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 45 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91910 has a total of 8,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91910?

45 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91910 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,591,811.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $1,500,000
04/30/2021 $1,375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/14/2022
04/30/2021
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91910. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,903
Market value $1,591,811

Assessment History for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,591,811 1.1875 $18,903 +3.64%
2024-2025 $1,560,600 1.1687 $18,239 +1.35%
2023-2024 $1,530,000 1.1762 $17,996 +10.12%
2022-2023 $1,402,500 1.1652 $16,342 +87.28%
2021-2022 $751,620 1.16094 $8,726 +1.40%

Permits for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Chula Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$792,500
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Broadway, Chula Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools