San Diego County  »  2371 Fenton St

2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista
Zip code 91914
County San Diego
Neighborhood Eastlake

Sales & Tax Overview for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Sale date 10/14/2022
Sale price $11,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $141,336

Lot & Building Information for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Building sqft 38,368
Building class Public Buildings (School, Firehouse, Library) (76)
Acreage 0.023
Units 1
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

How many square feet does 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914 has a total of 38,368 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914?

2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,068,640.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2022 $11,600,000
07/27/2021 $8,900,000
05/05/1998 $536,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/31/2024
10/14/2022
07/27/2021
09/04/2013 Deed
05/05/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $141,336
Market value $12,068,640

Assessment History for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,068,640 1.1711 $141,336 +3.66%
2024-2025 $11,832,000 1.1524 $136,352 +1.65%
2023-2024 $11,600,000 1.1564 $134,142 +36.15%
2022-2023 $8,600,000 1.1456 $98,522 +95.74%
2021-2022 $4,416,776 1.13958 $50,333 +1.45%

Permits for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Chula Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$792,500
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2371 Fenton Street, Chula Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools