New York City  »  11419  »  115th St  »  10333 115th St

103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103-33 115th Street
Secondary address 103-33 Gar 115th St
Neighborhood Richmond Hill
Zip code 11419
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09520-0034

Sales & Tax Overview for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,777

Lot & Building Information for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

Lot sqft 2,507
Lot dimensions 27 ft x 92.83 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,520
Building dimensions 20 ft x 63 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) 115 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Liberty Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.67 Miles
Closest fire station 0.26 Miles

Other Property Data for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 103-33 Gar 115th St, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419

About 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419?

103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,800, the tax amount paid for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 is $8,523. For the next year, the tax amount for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 is estimated at $8,777.

When was 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 last sold?

103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419 was last sold in 11/10/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419
Find out who owns 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Deed
(2023112001040001)
12/01/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Deed
(2020120800858001)
11/16/2015 - D
11/25/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015111900214001)
08/30/2007 - D
11/15/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007100200605001)
04/07/2003 - D
07/08/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003041601302002)
04/07/2003 - D
07/08/2003 - R
Agreement
(2003041601302001)
03/17/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4410007083441)
06/03/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4980006649298)
05/13/1999 - R Mortgage
(4780006604178)
05/10/1999 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4810006595781)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,523
Estimated property tax: $8,777
Tax assessor's market value: $1,030,000
Assessed value: $61,800

Assessment History for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,030,000 $61,800 $42,953 19.843% $8,523 $8,523 +8.30%
2024/25 $957,000 $57,420 $39,182 20.085% $8,139 $7,870 +4.00%
2023/24 $985,000 $59,100 $37,676 20.085% $7,848 $7,567 +5.24%
2022/23 $863,000 $51,780 $35,404 20.309% $7,487 $7,190 +1.67%
2021/22 $870,000 $52,200 $35,424 19.963% $7,359 $7,072 -2.27%

Permits for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/22/2000 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Richmond Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Richmond Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Richmond Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$730,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
0.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$613,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 116th St & Liberty Ave at NW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.034
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Liberty Av /115 St
Distance (miles) 0.03

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 108 Capt Vincent G Fowler 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,106 0.50
P.S. 161 Arthur Ashe School 5 No Public PK, K-5 528 0.45
P.S. 161 Arthur Ashe School 5 No Public PK, K-5 528 0.45
P.S. 62 Chester Park 6 No Public PK, K-5 796 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Ms 137 America S School Of Heroes 6 Yes Public 6-8 1,670 0.83
Yeshivat Ohr Haiim NR No Private PK-8 914 0.78
Holy Child Jesus School NR No Private PK-8 358 0.78
Jhs 226 Virgil I Grisson 5 No Public 6-8 789 0.94
Hawtree Creek Middle School 6 No Public 6-8 390 0.94

Nearest high schools

Richmond Hill High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,637 0.69
EPIC HIGH SCHOOL NORTH 5 No Public 9-12 387 0.48
John Adams High School 4 No Public 9-12 2,366 0.71
High School Construction Trades Engineering And Architecture 8 No Public 9-12 1,075 0.73
Yeshiva Shaar Hatorah NR No Private 9-12 107 0.78

Neighbors for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill

Here are the neighbors for 103-33 115th Street, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104-16 101st St, Ozone Park 9,150 12/27/2024 $1,650,000
115-03 Liberty Ave, South Richmond Hill 2,964 04/30/2018 $1,300,000
115-01 Liberty Ave, South Richmond Hill 3,772 01/27/2012 $795,000
115-09 Liberty Ave, South Richmond Hill 3,600 05/16/2007
103-32 116th St, South Richmond Hill 1,368 05/24/2023
103-27 115th St, South Richmond Hill 2,520 08/11/2014
103-34 116th St, South Richmond Hill 2,392 08/04/2021 $1,040,000
103-25 115th St, South Richmond Hill 2,520 11/21/2014
103-17 115th St, South Richmond Hill 2,520 08/29/2025
103-30 116th St, South Richmond Hill 1,368 07/27/2023 $20,000
103-19 115th St, South Richmond Hill 2,520 01/13/1995
103-29 115th St, South Richmond Hill 2,520 10/25/2002
115-07 Liberty Ave, South Richmond Hill 3,967 08/07/1986
103-15 115th St, South Richmond Hill 3,000 09/18/2017
104-11 100th St, Ozone Park 14,640 03/15/2011 $2,300,000
115-11 Liberty Ave, South Richmond Hill 2,820 02/14/2003
103-21 115th St, South Richmond Hill 2,520 08/13/2021
103-09 115th St, South Richmond Hill 1,992 09/26/2014
115-05 Liberty Ave, South Richmond Hill 4,020 04/14/1999
115-15 Liberty Ave, South Richmond Hill 4,020 01/12/2016 $1,200,000