330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911 Property Information
330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista |
| Zip code | 91911 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Harborside |
Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista
| Property tax | $39,893 |
Lot & Building Information for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista
| Building sqft | 44,028 |
| Building class | Rest Home/Convalescent Hospital (29) |
| Acreage | 0.93 |
| Year built | 1989 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista
- • Improvements for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista
330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911 was built in 1989 and has a total of 44,028 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,359,433, the tax amount paid for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911 is $39,893.
When was 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911 last sold?330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911 was last sold in 04/24/2007.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista
Access detailed property tax data for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $39,893 |
| Market value | $3,359,433 |
Assessment History for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,359,433 | 1.1875 | $39,893 | +3.64% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,293,562 | 1.1687 | $38,492 | +1.35% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,228,984 | 1.1762 | $37,979 | +2.96% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,165,672 | 1.1652 | $36,886 | +2.37% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,103,601 | 1.16094 | $36,031 | +1.41% |
Permits for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista
The complete history of permits filed for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Chula Vista residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 85,542 |
| Median age | 36.9 |
| Average household income | $107,209 |
| Family households | 78.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,440 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $685,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $546,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Moss Street, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |