San Diego County  »  137 Naples St

137 Naples Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

137 Naples Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista
Zip code 91911
County San Diego
Neighborhood Castle Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista

Sale date 04/13/2009
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,823

Lot & Building Information for 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista

Building sqft 1,309
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.138
Units 1
Year built 1955

Other Property Data for 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista

How many sq. ft. does 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911 has a total of 1,309 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911?

137 Naples Street, Chula Vista, CA 91911 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $321,923.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2009 $250,000
01/20/2009 $262,225
09/14/2006 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 137 Naples Street, Chula Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/13/2009 Deed
01/20/2009 Trustees Deed
09/14/2006 Deed
09/06/2002 Deed
05/04/2001 Deed