San Diego County  »  307 Orange Ave

Orange Glen - 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Orange Glen - 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista
Zip code 91911
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Town

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista

Sale date 02/20/2007
Sale price $15,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $250,782

Lot & Building Information for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista

Building sqft 88,860
Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 3.46
Units 124
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Orange Glen - 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911?

Orange Glen - 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911 was built in 1985 and has a total of 88,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Orange Glen - 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,118,488, the tax amount paid for Orange Glen - 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911 is $250,782.

When was Orange Glen - 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Orange Glen - 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911 was last sold in 02/20/2007 for $15,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2007 $15,800,000
09/11/1989 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/20/2007 Deed
02/20/2007 Deed
02/20/2007 Deed
01/18/2007 Deed
12/20/2006 Assignment
10/17/2006 Option Purchase
05/25/2006 Option Purchase
09/11/1989 Deed
09/11/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista

Access detailed property tax data for Orange Glen - Orange Glen - 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $250,782
Market value $21,118,488

Assessment History for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,118,488 1.1875 $250,782 +3.64%
2024-2025 $20,704,401 1.1687 $241,972 +1.35%
2023-2024 $20,298,433 1.1762 $238,750 +2.96%
2022-2023 $19,900,426 1.1652 $231,880 +2.37%
2021-2022 $19,510,223 1.16094 $226,502 +1.41%

Permits for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Chula Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$792,500
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 85,542
Median age 36.9
Average household income $107,209
Family households 78.5%
Occupied housing units 25,440
Owner occupied units 52.1%
Average number of people per household 3.34
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $685,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $546,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Orange Avenue, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)