San Diego County  »  237 Palm Ave

237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911 Property Information

237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista
Zip code 91911
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Town

Sales & Tax Overview for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista

Current property tax $5,144

Lot & Building Information for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista

Building sqft 2,278
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.246
Units 1
Year built 1977
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)

Other Property Data for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista

How many square feet does 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911 have?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911 has a total of 2,278 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911?

237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $440,190.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, CA 91911. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,227
Current property tax $5,144
Market value $440,190

Assessment History for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $440,190 1.1875 $5,227 +126.40%
2024-2025 $197,560 1.1687 $2,309 +1.35%
2023-2024 $193,687 1.1762 $2,278 +2.94%
2022-2023 $189,890 1.1652 $2,213 +2.39%
2021-2022 $186,168 1.16094 $2,161 +1.42%

Permits for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Chula Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$792,500
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 Palm Avenue, Chula Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.