San Diego County  »  91932  »  10th St  »  572 10th St

572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach
Zip code 91932
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach

Sale date 06/02/2021
Sale price $957,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,472

Lot & Building Information for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach

Building sqft 1,939
Building class Duplex or Double (12)
Acreage 0.173
Units 2
Year built 1959
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach

• • Improvements for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?

572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,939 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,036,025, the tax amount paid for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 is $12,471.

When was 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 last sold and what was the last sale price?

572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 was last sold in 06/02/2021 for $957,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2021 $957,500
07/08/2016 $565,000
04/21/1998 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/02/2021
07/08/2016
01/31/2005 Deed
04/21/1998 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,472
Market value $1,036,025

Assessment History for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,036,025 1.2038 $12,472 +6.72%
2024-2025 $1,015,712 1.1506 $11,687 +0.40%
2023-2024 $995,797 1.1689 $11,640 +1.93%
2022-2023 $976,272 1.1697 $11,419 +63.10%
2021-2022 $605,791 1.15572 $7,001 +1.36%

Permits for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Imperial Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$823,000
6.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$742
14.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Imperial Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Imperial Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 572 10th Street, Imperial Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map