San Diego County  »  1671 Palm Ave

1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 1679 Palm Ave
Zip code 92154
County San Diego
Neighborhood Egger Highlands

Sales & Tax Overview for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 08/15/2016
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,273

Lot & Building Information for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 4,216
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.153
Units 1
Year built 1960

Other Property Data for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154 has a total of 4,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154?

1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $598,166.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2016 $375,000
09/28/2009 $544,333
04/09/1997 $233,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/15/2016
04/14/2016 Trustees Deed
12/05/2013 Deed
08/02/2010 Deed
01/19/2010 Deed
09/28/2009 Trustees Deed
04/09/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,273
Market value $598,166

Assessment History for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $598,166 1.2158 $7,273 +6.67%
2024-2025 $586,439 1.1626 $6,818 +0.72%
2023-2024 $574,941 1.1774 $6,769 +1.93%
2022-2023 $563,669 1.1782 $6,641 +3.22%
2021-2022 $552,617 1.16422 $6,434 +1.37%

Permits for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/06/2019
01/05/2017
01/05/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,445
Median age 36.5
Average household income $110,572
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 23,019
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $660,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1671 Palm Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).