San Diego County  »  91932  »  Florida St  »  1130 Florida St

1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach
Zip code 91932
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $1,194,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,253

Lot & Building Information for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach

Building sqft 2,612
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.143
Units 1
Year built 1960
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 5

Other Property Data for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach

• • Improvements for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 has a total of 2,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $457.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?

1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,267,081.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $1,194,000
09/17/2021 $810,000
06/06/2016 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/04/2022
09/17/2021
06/06/2016 Deed
05/04/1999 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,253
Market value $1,267,081

Assessment History for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,267,081 1.2038 $15,253 +6.72%
2024-2025 $1,242,237 1.1506 $14,293 +6.33%
2023-2024 $1,150,000 1.1689 $13,442 +41.87%
2022-2023 $810,000 1.1697 $9,475 +20.67%
2021-2022 $679,424 1.15572 $7,852 +1.37%

Permits for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Imperial Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$823,000
6.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$742
14.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Imperial Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Imperial Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1130 Florida Street, Imperial Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools