San Diego County  »  91932  »  Imperial Beach Blvd  »  1343 Imperial Beach Blvd

1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach
Zip code 91932
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach

Sale date 12/23/2016
Sale price $1,741,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,324

Lot & Building Information for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach

Building sqft 6,784
Building class Multiple 5 to 15 Units (Residential) (14)
Acreage 0.196
Units 8
Year built 1971

Other Property Data for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach

• • Improvements for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?

1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 was built in 1971 and has a total of 6,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,020,575, the tax amount paid for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 is $24,323.

When was 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 was last sold in 12/23/2016 for $1,741,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2016 $1,741,000
12/05/2014 $1,260,000
12/14/2012 $990,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/23/2016
12/05/2014 Deed
12/14/2012 Deed
03/30/2009 Deed
09/14/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, CA 91932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,324
Market value $2,020,575

Assessment History for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,020,575 1.2038 $24,324 +6.72%
2024-2025 $1,980,957 1.1506 $22,793 +0.40%
2023-2024 $1,942,115 1.1689 $22,701 +1.93%
2022-2023 $1,904,035 1.1697 $22,271 +3.23%
2021-2022 $1,866,702 1.15572 $21,574 +1.37%

Permits for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Imperial Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$823,000
6.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$742
14.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Imperial Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Imperial Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,741
Median age 35.1
Average household income $111,313
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,332
Owner occupied units 31.3%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $859,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $850,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1343 Imperial Beach Boulevard #A-H, Imperial Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map