705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista, CA 91910 Property Information
705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista, CA 91910 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista |
| Zip code | 91910 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Rancho Del Rey |
Sales & Tax Overview for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista
| Sale date | 12/20/2018 |
| Sale price | $551,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,945 |
Lot & Building Information for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista
| Building sqft | 2,143 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential (10) |
| Acreage | 0.271 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community (PC) |
Other Property Data for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista
- • Improvements for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista
This Vacant Residential (10) located at 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista, CA 91910 has a total of 2,143 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.
What is the year built & the current market value of 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista, CA 91910?705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista, CA 91910 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $676,030.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista
Access detailed property tax data for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista, CA 91910. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,028 |
| Current property tax | $7,945 |
| Market value | $676,030 |
Assessment History for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $676,030 | 1.1875 | $8,028 | +3.64% |
| 2024-2025 | $662,775 | 1.1687 | $7,746 | +11.47% |
| 2023-2024 | $590,780 | 1.1762 | $6,949 | +2.96% |
| 2022-2023 | $579,197 | 1.1652 | $6,749 | +2.38% |
| 2021-2022 | $567,841 | 1.16094 | $6,592 | +1.40% |
Permits for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista
The complete history of permits filed for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Chula Vista residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 705 Cholla Road, Chula Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |