San Diego County  »  820 Paseo Del Rey

820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista, CA 91910 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista, CA 91910
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista
Zip code 91910
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rancho Del Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista

Sale date 11/20/2024
Sale price $9,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,156

Lot & Building Information for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista

Building sqft 44,392
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 3.751
Units 1
Year built 1996

Other Property Data for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista

How many sq. ft. does 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista, CA 91910 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista, CA 91910 has a total of 44,392 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista, CA 91910?

820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista, CA 91910 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,150,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2024 $9,150,000
06/02/1997 $5,165,000
07/02/1996 $4,684,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/20/2024
01/31/2017
06/02/1997 Deed
07/02/1996 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista, CA 91910. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $107,156
Market value $9,150,000

Assessment History for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,150,000 1.1711 $107,156 -22.17%
2024-2025 $11,947,204 1.1524 $137,680 +1.65%
2023-2024 $11,712,947 1.1564 $135,449 +2.87%
2022-2023 $11,483,282 1.1466 $131,667 +2.44%
2021-2022 $11,258,120 1.14168 $128,532 +1.32%

Permits for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Chula Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$792,500
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 77,123
Median age 38
Average household income $112,189
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 26,230
Owner occupied units 50.0%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $777,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $644,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 820 Paseo Del Rey, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)