Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Flanagan Hill Rd  »  41 Flanagan Hill Rd

41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 6.968-0-851.534

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia

Sale date 01/06/2025
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,788

Lot & Building Information for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia

Building sqft 4,091
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 49.08
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Webatuk

Other Property Data for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 4,091 square feet and a current price per square foot of $684.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,854,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2025 $2,800,000
10/19/2012 $1,725,000
07/06/2006 $3,140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2025 - D
01/21/2025 - R
Deed
10/19/2012 - D
10/23/2012 - R
Deed
05/14/2010 - D
05/21/2010 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
07/06/2006 - D
07/12/2006 - R
Deed
12/31/1999 - D
02/01/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,788
Market value $2,854,100
Assessed value $2,854,100

Assessment History for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,594,600 $2,594,600 13.24 $34,353 +0.35%
2024 $2,519,000 $2,519,000 13.59 $34,233 +1.44%
2023 $2,269,400 $2,269,400 14.87 $33,746 +3.48%
2022 $2,044,500 $2,044,500 15.95 $32,610 -6.34%
2021 $2,044,500 $2,044,500 17.03 $34,818 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 41 Flanagan Hill Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1113 Bangall Amenia Rd, Amenia 11/02/2020 $52,185
349 Separate Rd, Amenia 800
135 Separate Rd, Amenia 2,805 01/15/2021 $930,000
681 Smithfield Valley Rd, Amenia 1,728 08/18/2023 $595,000
24 Taylor Rd, Dover Plains 2,200
3307 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,404 10/31/2024 $400,000
3323 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,990
3329 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,560 03/28/2023
169 Separate Rd, Amenia 2,732 06/15/2020
91 Bodini Rd, Millbrook 5,425
13 Separate Rd, Amenia 2,746 11/02/2020 $782,815