Dutchess County  »  12522  »  Butts Hollow Rd  »  686 Butts Hollow Rd

686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains
Zip code 12522
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.64-0-482.564

Sales & Tax Overview for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Sale date 11/30/2009
Sale price $201,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,424

Lot & Building Information for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Building sqft 2,544
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.02
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

• • Improvements for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

How many sq. ft. does 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 has a total of 2,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522?

686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $486,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2009 $201,000
02/25/2009 $500
07/10/2006 $705,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2009 - D
12/03/2009 - R
Deed
02/25/2009 - D
03/24/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/10/2006 - D
07/20/2006 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
06/30/1998 - D
07/17/1998 - R
Deed
07/22/1996 - D
07/25/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,424
Market value $486,400
Assessed value $486,400

Assessment History for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 686 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,200 $442,200 17.32 $7,659 +0.62%