105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains |
| Zip code | 12522 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Amenia |
| Parcel ID | 7.64-19-501.155 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains
| Sale date | 10/06/2017 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,743 |
Lot & Building Information for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains
| Building sqft | 2,484 |
| Total sqft | 4,020 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Dover |
Other Property Data for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains
- • Improvements for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains
105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $562,500, the tax amount paid for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 is $9,742.
When was 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 last sold and what was the last sale price?105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 was last sold in 10/06/2017 for $360,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2017 | $360,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains
Access detailed property tax data for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,743 |
| Market value | $562,500 |
| Assessed value | $562,500 |
Assessment History for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511,400 | $511,400 | 17.32 | $8,857 | +0.62% |
| 2024 | $496,500 | $496,500 | 17.73 | $8,803 | -8.63% |
| 2023 | $447,300 | $447,300 | 21.54 | $9,635 | -3.12% |
| 2022 | $399,400 | $399,400 | 24.9 | $9,945 | -3.86% |
| 2021 | $399,400 | $399,400 | 25.9 | $10,344 | -4.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105-109 Tinkertown Road, Dover Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 296 | 1.32 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 4.52 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 4.52 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 5.33 | |
| Kent Center School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 194 | 5.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 4.52 |
| Dover Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 5.01 |
| Kent Center School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 194 | 5.66 |
| Millbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 202 | 5.67 |
Nearest high schools