Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Route 22  »  4409 Route 22

4409 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

4409 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4409 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4409 Route 22, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.66-0-969.308

Sales & Tax Overview for 4409 Route 22, Amenia

Sale date 08/02/2004
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,361

Lot & Building Information for 4409 Route 22, Amenia

Building sqft 3,720
Total sqft 11,280
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4409 Route 22, Amenia

• • Improvements for 4409 Route 22, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4409 Route 22, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 4409 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 4409 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 3,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4409 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501?

4409 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $631,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4409 Route 22, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4409 Route 22, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2004 $200,000

Title Documents for 4409 Route 22, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4409 Route 22, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 4409 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,361
Market value $631,500
Assessed value $631,500

Assessment History for 4409 Route 22, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4409 Route 22, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $601,400 $601,400 13.24 $7,963 +1.32%
2024 $578,300 $578,300 13.59 $7,859 -4.04%
2023 $550,800 $550,800 14.87 $8,190 -4.91%
2022 $540,000 $540,000 15.95 $8,613 -6.34%
2021 $540,000 $540,000 17.03 $9,196 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4409 Route 22, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4409 Route 22, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4409 Route 22, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 4409 Route 22, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4295 Route 22, Wassaic 4,704 08/03/1995 $24,000
4541 Route 22, Amenia 07/02/2007 $30,000
23 Lake Amenia Rd, Amenia 2,304
19 Lake Amenia Rd, Amenia 900 08/05/2002 $62,500
113 Tinker Town Rd, Dover Plains 1,200 05/06/2021 $188,000
4239 Route 22, Wassaic
49 Bella Vista Rd, Amenia 660
4391 Route 22, Amenia 11/12/2013 $350,000
17 Glen Ave, Dover Plains 940 05/11/2004 $185,000
3390 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,752 06/28/2000 $105,000
188 Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic
54 Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 1,512 02/08/2018 $167,000