Dutchess County  »  12592  »  Sinpatch Rd  »  386 Sinpatch Rd

386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information

386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic
Zip code 12592
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.164-0-721.947

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Sale date 07/21/2005
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,106

Lot & Building Information for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Building sqft 2,268
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

• • Improvements for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592?

386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412,700, the tax amount paid for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 is $5,464.

When was 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 last sold?

386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 was last sold in 10/24/2013.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2005 $340,000
07/13/1999 $160,000
11/06/1998 $22,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2013 - D
10/31/2013 - R
Deed
07/21/2005 - D
07/29/2005 - R
Deed
07/13/1999 - D
09/07/1999 - R
Deed
11/06/1998 - D
11/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Access detailed property tax data for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,464
Current property tax $5,106
Market value $412,700
Assessed value $412,700

Assessment History for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,200 $375,200 13.24 $4,968 +0.34%
2024 $364,300 $364,300 13.59 $4,951 +1.44%
2023 $328,200 $328,200 14.87 $4,880 +3.48%
2022 $295,700 $295,700 15.95 $4,716 -6.34%
2021 $295,700 $295,700 17.03 $5,036 +0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 3.57
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.45
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.78
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.78
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 5.91

Nearest middle schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.45
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.78
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 5.91
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 6.67
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 6.76

Nearest high schools

The Marvelwood School NR Private 9-12 102 4.12
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.45
Kent School NR Private 9-12 588 4.93
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 5.91
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 6.76

Neighbors for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Here are the neighbors for 386 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3945 Route 22, Wassaic 1,056 12/08/2022 $1
4177 Route 22, Wassaic 4,440 05/24/2018 $500,000
390 Sinpatch Rd, Wassaic 2,060 12/31/2015 $222,500
400 Sinpatch Rd, Wassaic 1,596 08/18/2017 $197,000
3973 Route 22, Wassaic 03/24/2021 $25,000
368 Sinpatch Rd, Wassaic 1,798 09/28/2006 $125,000
396 Sinpatch Rd, Wassaic 1,280
408 Sinpatch Rd, Wassaic 3,144 03/20/2002 $250,000
175 Poplar Hill Rd, Wassaic 4,046 08/09/2011 $907,000
406 Sinpatch Rd, Wassaic 2,984 07/13/2020 $330,000
277 Benson Hill Rd, Dover Plains 08/13/2012
376 Sinpatch Rd, Wassaic 2,100 11/17/2003
80 Hunter Ln, Wassaic 1,386 07/26/2001
3971 Route 22, Wassaic 1,080 11/05/2018 $36,750
380 Sinpatch Rd, Wassaic 2,232 11/19/2015 $75,000
370 Sinpatch Rd, Wassaic 1,844 07/26/2002 $229,000
835 Cascade Mountain Rd, Amenia 1,860 05/27/2021 $1,999,000
3951 Route 22, Wassaic 784 05/01/2006 $11
361 Sinpatch Rd, Wassaic 3,994 06/09/1998
749 Cascade Mountain Rd, Amenia 1,884 06/07/2017 $11