3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information
3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic |
| Zip code | 12592 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Amenia |
| Parcel ID | 7.165-1-38.901 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic
| Property tax | $4,329 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic
| Building sqft | 2,518 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1821 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic
- • Improvements for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic
3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 was built in 1821 and has a total of 2,518 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $327,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 is $4,329.
When was 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 last sold?3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 was last sold in 07/23/2013.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic, NY 12592. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,329 |
| Market value | $327,000 |
| Assessed value | $327,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297,300 | $297,300 | 13.24 | $3,936 | +0.36% |
| 2024 | $288,600 | $288,600 | 13.59 | $3,922 | +1.45% |
| 2023 | $260,000 | $260,000 | 14.87 | $3,866 | +3.50% |
| 2022 | $234,200 | $234,200 | 15.95 | $3,735 | -6.34% |
| 2021 | $234,200 | $234,200 | 17.03 | $3,988 | +0.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Old Cross Road, Wassaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 2.94 | |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.13 | |
| Dover Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 296 | 4.71 |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 5.70 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 5.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 2.94 | |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.13 | |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 5.77 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 6.11 |
Nearest high schools