Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Depot Hill Rd  »  108 Depot Hill Rd

108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.167-0-315.135

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia

Sale date 05/21/2025
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $494

Lot & Building Information for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 40.5
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia

What is the market value of 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

The current market value is $287,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2025 $1,200,000
06/13/2003 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Deed
03/11/2014 - D
04/08/2014 - R
Deed
08/16/2011 - D
09/14/2011 - R
Deed
06/13/2003 - D
06/19/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,808
Current property tax $494
Market value $287,600
Assessed value $287,600

Assessment History for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,800 $268,800 13.24 $3,559 -0.62%
2024 $263,500 $263,500 13.59 $3,581 -1.30%
2023 $244,000 $244,000 14.87 $3,628 -6.77%
2022 $244,000 $244,000 15.95 $3,892 -6.34%
2021 $244,000 $244,000 17.03 $4,155 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Depot Hill Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 0.83
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.76
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 3.32
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 3.42
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 3.42

Nearest middle schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 0.83
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.76
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 3.32
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 5.05
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 7.38

Nearest high schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 0.83
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.76
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 3.32
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 3.77