Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Route 343  »  3387 Route 343

3387 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

3387 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3387 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3387 Route 343, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.167-0-363.563

Sales & Tax Overview for 3387 Route 343, Amenia

Sale date 03/09/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,537

Lot & Building Information for 3387 Route 343, Amenia

Building sqft 4,550
Total sqft 6,980
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 150 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 200
Depth 150
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3387 Route 343, Amenia

• • Improvements for 3387 Route 343, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3387 Route 343, Amenia

How many square feet does 3387 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3387 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 4,550 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3387 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501?

3387 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $418,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3387 Route 343, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3387 Route 343, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2025 $1
11/22/2024 $695,000
11/20/2000 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3387 Route 343, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3387 Route 343, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Deed
11/22/2024 - D
12/04/2024 - R
Deed
11/20/2000 - D
11/30/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3387 Route 343, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 3387 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,537
Market value $418,200
Assessed value $418,200

Assessment History for 3387 Route 343, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3387 Route 343, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,300 $398,300 13.24 $5,273 +1.32%
2024 $383,000 $383,000 13.59 $5,205 -4.05%
2023 $364,800 $364,800 14.87 $5,425 -4.89%
2022 $357,600 $357,600 15.95 $5,704 -6.34%
2021 $357,600 $357,600 17.03 $6,090 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3387 Route 343, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3387 Route 343, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3387 Route 343, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 3387 Route 343, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Old North Rd, Amenia 1,575 09/16/2024 $320,000
72 Mygatt Rd, Amenia 3,420 08/22/2022 $599,000
84 Old North Rd, Amenia 1,456
58 Old North Rd, Amenia 1,264 03/17/2006 $288,500
3360 Route 343, Amenia 8,454 02/28/2006 $10
3393 Route 343, Amenia 2,542 06/25/2003 $260,000
5117 Route 22, Amenia 04/17/2007 $375,000
17-29 Sheffield Rd, Amenia 2,535 09/04/2008 $590,000
75 Old North Rd, Amenia 2,925 04/21/1999 $142,000
23 Prospect Ave, Amenia 2,100
11-19 Mygatt Rd, Amenia 2,880
24 Old North Rd, Amenia 2,720 10/15/2015 $450,000