3567 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
3567 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3567 Route 343, Amenia |
| Zip code | 12501 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Amenia |
| Parcel ID | 7.167-0-750.804 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3567 Route 343, Amenia
| Property tax | $6,507 |
Lot & Building Information for 3567 Route 343, Amenia
| Building sqft | 2,600 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 3.93 |
| Year built | 1870 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 3 |
| Rooms | 14 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 3567 Route 343, Amenia
- • Improvements for 3567 Route 343, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3567 Route 343, Amenia
3567 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1870 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3567 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $491,500, the tax amount paid for 3567 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 is $6,507.
When was 3567 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 last sold?3567 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 was last sold in 11/30/2020.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3567 Route 343, Amenia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3567 Route 343, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3567 Route 343, Amenia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3567 Route 343, Amenia
Access detailed property tax data for 3567 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,507 |
| Market value | $491,500 |
| Assessed value | $491,500 |
Assessment History for 3567 Route 343, Amenia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3567 Route 343, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446,800 | $446,800 | 13.24 | $5,916 | +0.34% |
| 2024 | $433,800 | $433,800 | 13.59 | $5,895 | +1.45% |
| 2023 | $390,800 | $390,800 | 14.87 | $5,811 | +3.48% |
| 2022 | $352,100 | $352,100 | 15.95 | $5,616 | -6.34% |
| 2021 | $352,100 | $352,100 | 17.03 | $5,996 | +2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3567 Route 343, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3567 Route 343, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.82 | |
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 0.98 | |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 1.94 |
| Webutuck Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 221 | 2.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.82 | |
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 0.98 | |
| Sharon Center School | NR | Public | K-8 | 97 | 3.64 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 6.40 |
Nearest high schools