Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Broadway  »  66 Broadway

66 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

66 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Broadway, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.167-13-40.407

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Broadway, Amenia

Sale date 07/31/2007
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,407

Lot & Building Information for 66 Broadway, Amenia

Building sqft 1,756
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 150
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 66 Broadway, Amenia

• • Improvements for 66 Broadway, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Broadway, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 66 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 66 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 1,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501?

66 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $257,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Broadway, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Broadway, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2007 $240,000
07/29/1997 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Broadway, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 Broadway, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2007 - D
08/08/2007 - R
Deed
07/29/1997 - D
08/07/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Broadway, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,407
Market value $257,300
Assessed value $257,300

Assessment History for 66 Broadway, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Broadway, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,000 $245,000 13.24 $3,244 +1.31%
2024 $235,600 $235,600 13.59 $3,202 -4.05%
2023 $224,400 $224,400 14.87 $3,337 -4.91%
2022 $220,000 $220,000 15.95 $3,509 -6.34%
2021 $220,000 $220,000 17.03 $3,747 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Broadway, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Broadway, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Broadway, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 66 Broadway, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5294 Route 44, Amenia 2,784 08/05/2015 $95,000
29 Broadway, Amenia 825 01/23/2009 $195,300
17 Broadway, Amenia 1,579 12/29/2016 $195,000
69 Yellow City Rd, Amenia 2,943 04/25/2025 $1,650,000
5010 Route 22, Amenia 1,530 06/01/2016 $175,000
43 Broadway, Amenia 1,633 10/17/2005 $85,000
3638 Route 343, Amenia 1,120
5013 Route 22, Amenia 1,840 01/26/2017 $199,000
37 Broadway, Amenia 1,972 02/16/2007 $225,000