Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Broadway  »  52 Broadway

52 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

52 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Broadway, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.167-13-57.372

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Broadway, Amenia

Sale date 05/15/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,528

Lot & Building Information for 52 Broadway, Amenia

Building sqft 1,482
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1975
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 Broadway, Amenia

• • Improvements for 52 Broadway, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Broadway, Amenia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501?

52 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $266,500, the tax amount paid for 52 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 is $3,528.

When was 52 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501 was last sold in 05/15/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Broadway, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Broadway, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2025 $1
08/13/2021 $263,000
03/29/2004 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Broadway, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Broadway, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Deed
08/13/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Deed
03/29/2004 - D
05/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Broadway, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Broadway, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,528
Market value $266,500
Assessed value $266,500

Assessment History for 52 Broadway, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Broadway, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,200 $233,200 13.24 $3,088 +0.35%
2024 $226,400 $226,400 13.59 $3,077 +1.43%
2023 $204,000 $204,000 14.87 $3,033 +3.47%
2022 $183,800 $183,800 15.95 $2,932 -6.34%
2021 $183,800 $183,800 17.03 $3,130 +0.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Broadway, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Broadway, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 1.26
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.43
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 3.03
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 3.12
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 1.26
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.43
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 3.03
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 5.20
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 7.29

Nearest high schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 1.26
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.43
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 3.03
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 3.18
The Marvelwood School NR Private 9-12 102 6.96

Neighbors for 52 Broadway, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 52 Broadway, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4835 Route 22, Amenia 1,329 11/14/2023 $310,000
5323 Route 44, Amenia 926 11/30/2020
5 Broadway, Amenia 4,028 03/17/2017 $325,000
5308 Route 44, Amenia 616 10/05/2022 $120,000
61 Broadway, Amenia 1,120
8 Old Ore Bed Rd, Amenia 1,200 06/30/1997 $128,500
8 Morton Pl, Amenia 1,120 03/31/2021 $165,000
5319 Route 44, Amenia 2,560 01/15/2003 $165,000
4825 Route 22, Amenia 2,001 01/14/2005 $220,000
5313 Route 44, Amenia 1,388 05/23/2008 $172,000
4895 Route 22, Amenia 2,604
5298 Route 44, Amenia 1,456
3 Morton Pl, Amenia 1,296 03/11/2016 $81,500
55 Broadway, Amenia 1,008 11/20/1996
5305 Route 44, Amenia 1,620 08/31/1999 $100,000
5322 Route 44, Amenia 2,265 02/16/2007 $210,000
4903 Route 22, Amenia 3,264 11/03/2004
9 Morton Pl, Amenia 1,664 10/05/2005
5310 Route 44, Amenia 2,796 12/17/2003 $172,500
4827 Route 22, Amenia 2,480 11/30/2016