Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Lavelle Rd  »  3 Lavelle Rd

3 Lavelle Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

3 Lavelle Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Lavelle Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.167-13-122.364

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia

Building sqft 4,645
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

3 Lavelle Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1920 and has a total of 4,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia, NY 12501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $840,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia, NY 12501 is $11,132.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,132
Current property tax $0
Market value $840,800
Assessed value $840,800

Assessment History for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,800 $800,800 13.24 $10,603 +1.32%
2024 $770,000 $770,000 13.59 $10,464 -8.61%
2023 $770,000 $770,000 14.87 $11,450 -6.77%
2022 $770,000 $770,000 15.95 $12,282 -6.34%
2021 $770,000 $770,000 17.03 $13,113 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 3 Lavelle Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4887 Route 22, Amenia 2,352 12/07/2018 $355,000
5330 Route 44, Amenia 1,697 12/07/2001 $505,000
4898 Route 22, Amenia 2,544 09/06/2002
5316 Route 44, Amenia 1,380 03/23/2018
4873-4879 Route 22, Amenia 2,152 05/20/2022 $695,000
28 Lavelle Rd, Amenia
5325 Route 44, Amenia 2,004 11/25/2019
4909 Route 22, Amenia 1,366 09/15/2022 $180,000
4925 Route 22, Amenia 2,410 05/02/2024 $295,000
4931-4935 Route 22, Amenia 1,560 03/24/1998
4-12 Lavelle Rd, Amenia 4,704
4839 Route 22, Amenia 1,096 09/26/2014 $75,000