Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Cascade Mountain Rd  »  95 Cascade Mountain Rd

95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.168-0-44.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia

Sale date 06/30/2020
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,435

Lot & Building Information for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia

Building sqft 2,268
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 50.72
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 2,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $863,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2020 $585,000
11/18/2014 $123,900
07/18/2001 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/18/2014 - D
11/24/2014 - R
Deed
07/18/2001 - D
07/23/2001 - R
Deed
04/30/1998 - D
05/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,435
Market value $863,700
Assessed value $863,700

Assessment History for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,200 $785,200 13.24 $10,396 +0.35%
2024 $762,300 $762,300 13.59 $10,360 +1.44%
2023 $686,800 $686,800 14.87 $10,213 +3.49%
2022 $618,700 $618,700 15.95 $9,868 -6.34%
2021 $618,700 $618,700 17.03 $10,536 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 95 Cascade Mountain Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
249 Perrys Corners Rd, Amenia 2,184 08/25/2021 $320,000
12 Lincoln CT, Amenia 1,924 11/20/2003 $227,000
251 Cascade Mountain Rd, Amenia 2,248 03/07/2017
37 Folan Rd, Amenia 1,584 07/12/2017 $1,975
10 Washington CT, Amenia 1,824 04/06/1999 $87,500
71 Depot Hill Rd, Amenia 1,680 05/24/2007 $10
9 Cascade Mountain Rd, Amenia 04/12/2023 $2,800,000
17 Folan Rd, Amenia 1,568 07/19/2004
530 Cascade Mountain Rd, Amenia 3,888 10/07/2020 $990,000