Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Perrys Corners Rd  »  254-258 Perrys Corners Rd

254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.168-0-277.650

Sales & Tax Overview for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Property tax $6,966

Lot & Building Information for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Building sqft 2,047
Total sqft 4,063
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,047 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $526,100, the tax amount paid for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501 is $6,965.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,966
Market value $526,100
Assessed value $526,100

Assessment History for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,300 $478,300 13.24 $6,333 +7.54%
2024 $433,300 $433,300 13.59 $5,889 +1.43%
2023 $390,400 $390,400 14.87 $5,805 +3.49%
2022 $351,700 $351,700 15.95 $5,610 -6.34%
2021 $351,700 $351,700 17.03 $5,989 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 254-258 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 0.88
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 0.91
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 0.91
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.17
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 2.71

Nearest middle schools

Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 0.88
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.17
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 2.71
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 4.13
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.76

Nearest high schools

Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 0.88
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.17
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 2.71