Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Perrys Corners Rd  »  90 Perrys Corners Rd

90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.168-0-430.225

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Sale date 04/26/2010
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,714

Lot & Building Information for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Building sqft 4,848
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 76.065
Year built 1840
Year last altered 2011
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 4,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1840 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2010 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2010 - D
04/27/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $28,466
Current property tax $25,714
Market value $2,150,000
Assessed value $2,150,000

Assessment History for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,507,100 $2,507,100 13.24 $33,194 +0.35%
2024 $2,434,100 $2,434,100 13.59 $33,079 +1.44%
2023 $2,192,900 $2,192,900 14.87 $32,608 +3.48%
2022 $1,975,600 $1,975,600 15.95 $31,511 -4.65%
2021 $1,940,600 $1,940,600 17.03 $33,048 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 90 Perrys Corners Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5158 Route 22, Amenia 1,628 12/13/2017 $180,000
224 Perrys Corners Rd, Amenia 3,096 07/31/2018 $512,500
49 Perrys Corners Rd, Amenia 936 05/05/2017 $162,000
5152 Route 22, Amenia 1,834
5156 Route 22, Amenia 1,008 05/28/2014
43 Perrys Corners Rd, Amenia 1,560 03/10/2008
193 Perrys Corners Rd, Amenia 1,984
64 Folan Rd, Amenia 2,020 07/09/2004 $383,000
23 Mountain View Rd, Amenia 2,205 08/07/2000 $264,000
5162 Route 22, Amenia 1,556 03/09/2021 $245,000