San Diego County  »  10965 Via Frontera

10965 Via Frontera, San Diego, CA 92127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10965 Via Frontera, San Diego, CA 92127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 10967 Via Frontera
10981 Via Frontera
10987 Via Frontera
Zip code 92127
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rancho Bernardo

Sales & Tax Overview for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego

Sale date 12/16/2021
Sale price $17,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $210,430

Lot & Building Information for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego

Building sqft 80,340
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 6.21
Units 1
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego

• • Improvements for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego, CA 92127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego, CA 92127 has a total of 80,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego, CA 92127?

10965 Via Frontera, San Diego, CA 92127 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,571,140.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego

Via Frontera Business Park - Bldg. 2
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/20/2022
Last updated 05/21/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Novkov
Bill Cavanagh
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 10967 R&D - Industrial Listing price not available 18,541 Michael Novkov
Bill Cavanagh
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Via Frontera Business Park - Bldg. 2
Via Frontera Business Park - Bldg. 2
10965 Via Frontera, San Diego
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 18541 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2021 $17,500,000
04/16/2015 $10,500,000
03/05/1998 $6,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/16/2021
04/16/2015 Deed
01/30/2013 Trustees Deed
11/23/2005 Deed
06/10/1998 Deed
03/05/1998 Deed
09/17/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego, CA 92127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $210,430
Market value $18,571,140

Assessment History for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,571,140 1.1331 $210,430 +2.69%
2024-2025 $18,207,000 1.1255 $204,920 +2.16%
2023-2024 $17,850,000 1.1237 $200,580 +1.69%
2022-2023 $17,500,000 1.1271 $197,242 +49.11%
2021-2022 $11,658,400 1.13462 $132,279 +0.34%

Permits for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/10/2024
05/16/2024
05/08/2024
04/25/2024
03/21/2024
03/21/2024
01/29/2024
11/22/2023
10/05/2023
10/05/2023
Unlock the permit history for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,555
Median age 39
Average household income $246,792
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 16,438
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 2003
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,227,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,270,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10965 Via Frontera, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).