Dutchess County  »  121-123 Rombout Ave

121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.954-35-794.799

Sales & Tax Overview for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon

Sale date 04/26/2002
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,270

Lot & Building Information for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon

Building sqft 19,589
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon

• • Improvements for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon

How many sq. ft. does 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 has a total of 19,589 square feet and a current price per square foot of $22.

What is the market value of 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508?

The current market value is $2,880,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2002 $445,000

Title Documents for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2002 - D
06/19/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $59,270
Market value $2,880,000
Assessed value $2,880,000

Assessment History for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,880,000 $2,880,000 20.58 $59,270 -7.26%
2024 $2,880,000 $2,880,000 22.19 $63,907 -7.58%
2023 $2,880,000 $2,880,000 24.01 $69,149 -13.64%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 26.69 $80,070 -5.56%
2021 $3,061,200 $3,000,000 28.26 $84,780 +146.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,566
Median age 41.2
Average household income $124,884
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 8,468
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon

Here are the neighbors for 121-123 Rombout Avenue, Beacon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Rombout Ave, Beacon 1,404 03/04/1993
32 W Center St, Beacon 1,456
130 Rombout Ave, Beacon 2,208 03/06/2020 $630,250
119 Rombout Ave, Beacon 1,248 08/30/1996 $113,000
53 Beacon St, Beacon 1,406 06/16/2003
57 Beacon St, Beacon 1,640
3-5 Hubert St, Beacon 2,496 03/02/2022 $495,000
7 Hubert St, Beacon 1,560 07/31/2024 $750,000
56 Beacon St, Beacon 1,750 05/25/2012 $280,000
107 Rombout Ave, Beacon 1,272 08/29/2022 $467,000
30 W Center St, Beacon 1,271 08/09/2017 $320,000