Dutchess County  »  11 Dennings Ave

11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.954-42-706.655

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon

Current property tax $3,586

Lot & Building Information for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon

Building sqft 1,188
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon

• • Improvements for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508?

11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $313,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 is $6,460.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,460
Current property tax $3,586
Market value $313,900
Assessed value $313,900

Assessment History for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $294,700 $294,700 20.58 $6,065 -1.65%
2024 $277,900 $277,900 22.19 $6,167 +1.68%
2023 $252,600 $252,600 24.01 $6,065 +4.33%
2022 $217,800 $217,800 26.69 $5,813 +3.89%
2021 $202,000 $198,000 28.26 $5,595 -1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Dennings Avenue, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 256 0.29
South Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 256 0.29
Everlasting Covenant Christian School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.49
New Covenant Learning Center NR Private PK, K-4 44 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 0.73
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 1.19
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 1.22
Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.62
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 1.89

Nearest high schools

Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 0.66