Dutchess County  »  25 Iris Cir

25 Iris Circle, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

25 Iris Circle, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Iris Circle, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Iris Circle, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.954-43-760.650

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon

Sale date 11/20/2017
Sale price $327,450
Arm's length
Property tax $10,603

Lot & Building Information for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon

Building sqft 1,635
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon

• • Improvements for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Iris Circle, Beacon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon, NY 12508?

25 Iris Circle, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,635 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Iris Circle, Beacon, NY 12508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $515,200, the tax amount paid for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon, NY 12508 is $10,602.

When was 25 Iris Circle, Beacon, NY 12508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Iris Circle, Beacon, NY 12508 was last sold in 11/20/2017 for $327,450.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2017 $327,450
06/14/2017 $206,000
12/29/1994 $137,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Deed
06/14/2017 - D
06/21/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/29/1994 - D
01/11/1995 - R
Deed
12/09/1993 - D
12/27/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,603
Market value $515,200
Assessed value $515,200

Assessment History for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $483,800 $483,800 20.58 $9,957 -1.64%
2024 $456,200 $456,200 22.19 $10,123 +1.67%
2023 $414,700 $414,700 24.01 $9,957 +4.35%
2022 $357,500 $357,500 26.69 $9,542 +3.89%
2021 $331,600 $325,000 28.26 $9,185 -1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Iris Circle, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 256 0.30
South Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 256 0.30
New Covenant Learning Center NR Private PK, K-4 44 0.41
New Covenant Learning Center NR Private PK, K-4 44 0.41
Everlasting Covenant Christian School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 0.63
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 1.13
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 1.14
Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.72
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 1.99

Nearest high schools

Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 0.58
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 1.27
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 2.74
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 2.77