Dutchess County  »  12 Aldridge Pl

12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.954-43-857.653

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon

Sale date 02/03/2021
Sale price $481,210
Arm's length
Property tax $12,010

Lot & Building Information for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon

Building sqft 2,639
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon

• • Improvements for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, NY 12508?

12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,639 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, NY 12508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $583,600, the tax amount paid for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, NY 12508 is $12,010.

When was 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, NY 12508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, NY 12508 was last sold in 02/03/2021 for $481,210.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2021 $481,210
02/27/2008 $1
02/22/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2021 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Deed
12/22/2015 - D
02/17/2016 - R
Deed
06/01/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Deed
02/27/2008 - D
03/28/2008 - R
Deed
02/22/2005 - D
02/23/2005 - R
Deed
01/25/2005 - D
02/03/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,010
Market value $583,600
Assessed value $583,600

Assessment History for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,000 $548,000 20.58 $11,278 -1.66%
2024 $516,800 $516,800 22.19 $11,468 +1.67%
2023 $469,800 $469,800 24.01 $11,280 +4.35%
2022 $405,000 $405,000 26.69 $10,809 +17.19%
2021 $333,100 $326,400 28.26 $9,224 -1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Aldridge Place, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Covenant Learning Center NR Private PK, K-4 44 0.27
New Covenant Learning Center NR Private PK, K-4 44 0.27
Everlasting Covenant Christian School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.27
Sargent School 4 Public PK, K-5 274 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 0.45
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 0.98
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 1.02
Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.91
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 2.16

Nearest high schools

Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 0.43